Ziziphus mucronata

R23R46

Buffalo thorn

25, 50 or 100 seeds

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , ,

Scientific name: Ziziphus mucronata

Common names: Buffalo thorn, Blinkblaar-wag-‘n-bietjie

A deciduous tree up to 17 m tall with an open round to spreading crown. The flowers and fruit attract various insect- and fruit-eating birds. A useful species to plant around camps. It forms an impenetrable hedge. A fast-growing tree and a very hardy species, resistant to both frost and drought. The root system is not aggressive.

Seeds

100 Seeds, 25 Seeds, 50 Seeds

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ziziphus mucronata”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart