Turf blends

R148R163

R163
R148
Category: Tags: , , , ,

Scientific names: Various species mixtures
Common names: Blends of Fescues, Rye grasses and Blue grasses
Variety: Evergreen lawn and Shade lawn
Seeding rate: 40 g/m²
Growth cycle: Perennial
Growth season: Cool season

These two products include seed mixtures of cool-season turfgrasses at specific seed ratios. The Evergreen lawn blend is formulated to provide green foliage for most time of the year and includes perennial ryegrass, dwarf fescue, creeping red fescue and Kentucky bluegrass. The shade lawn blend is intended for shaded areas and includes the same species as above but at different seed ratios.

Weight

500g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Turf blends”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart