Schotia brachypetala

R23R46

Weeping boer-bean

25, 50 or 100 seeds

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , ,

Scientific name: Schotia brachypetala

Common names: Weeping boer-bean, Huilboerboon

A semi-deciduous to evergreen tree up to 25 m tall. A weeping boer-bean in flower is a stunning sight and therefore a perfect tree for planting along a driveway. This tree attracts many insects and birds to the garden. This tree has a fast growth rate. It can withstand mild frost and long periods of drought. The root system is not aggressive.

Seeds

100 Seeds, 25 Seeds, 50 Seeds

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Schotia brachypetala”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart