Erythrina lysistemon

R21R41

Common coral tree

25, 50 or 100 seeds

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , ,

Scientific name: Erythrina lysistemon

Common names: Common coral tree, Gewone koraalboom

The common coral tree is a deciduous tree up to 12 m tall with an open but sparse roundish crown. An attractive tree with a stunning display when no other trees are in flower. It grows well in a container but needs pruning often. The growth rate is fast. The tree can survive light frost, but the young plants need protection. Very drought-resistant. The root system is aggressive.

Seeds

100 Seeds, 25 Seeds, 50 Seeds

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Erythrina lysistemon”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart