Dichondra repens

R206R616

Wonder lawn

Variety: Wonderlawn (coated)

100 g or 500 g

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , ,

Scientific name: Dichondra repens

Common names: Wonder lawn, Wondergras, Wondertapyt

Varieties: Wonderlawn

Seeding rate: 5 g/m²

Growth cycle: Perennial

Growth season: Warm season

Wonder lawn is a flat-growing, lush green and neat in appearance groundcover with dark green, small clover-like leaves. It is an excellent lawn substitute, forming a dense carpet in low-traffic areas or shady spots where grass struggles to grow. It is easily grown from seed at any time of year (preferably spring or autumn) and is ideal for sowing in open ground or between stepping stones and paving, particularly where mowing is difficult.

Weight

100g, 500g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dichondra repens”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart