Cussonia paniculata

R21R41

Mountain cabbage tree

25, 50 or 100 seeds

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: ,

Scientific name: Cussonia paniculata

Common names: Mountain cabbage tree, Bergkiepersol

The Mountain cabbage tree is a rugged and lovely deciduous tree, bestowed with a distinctive character and shape that can be shown off to advantage anywhere. A distinctive corky bark and mop-like crown are the most striking features. Flowers attract insect pollinators which, in turn, attract insect-eating birds to the garden. The root system is aggressive. The mountain cabbage tree is frost hardy and required moderate water and grows in full sun.

Seeds

100 Seeds, 25 Seeds, 50 Seeds

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cussonia paniculata”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart