Combretum erythrophyllum

R21R41

River bush-willow

25, 50 or 100 seeds

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , ,

Scientific name: Combretum erythrophyllum

Common names: River bush-willow, Vaderlandswilg

The River bush-willow is a deciduous to semi-deciduous tree up to 20 m tall with a dense roundish crown. It makes a good shade tree in the larger garden. The tree has spectacular autumn colours. The tree can be planted along streams and springs to provide breeding and foraging areas for aquatic birds and fish. This tree does not have an invasive root system. It can withstand drought and frost but must be protected for the first 2-3 winters.

Seeds

100 Seeds, 25 Seeds, 50 Seeds

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Combretum erythrophyllum”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart