Bolusanthus speciosus

R18R37

Tree wisteria

25, 50 or 100 seeds

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , ,

Scientific name: Bolusanthus speciosus

Common names: Tree wisteria, Vanwykshout

The Tree wisteria is a deciduous tree up to 18 m tall with a narrow crown and drooping branches. It makes a very neat tree with a stunning display when in flower. It requires very little maintenance. Ideal for use in the smaller garden. The tree wisteria makes a good container plant. The growth rate is fast. It tolerates moderate frost but young plants need protection. This tree can survive long periods of drought. It does not have an aggressive root system. The tree wisteria is a popular species for making bonsai.

Seeds

100 Seeds, 25 Seeds, 50 Seeds

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bolusanthus speciosus”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart