Bengal (coated) 100g

R223

Variety: Bengal

100 g

Category: Tags: , , , ,

Scientific name: Agrostis stolonifera

Common names: Creeping bentgrass, Fiorin, White bent (grass), White wiregrass

Varieties: Bengal, Penn A1, Penn A4 and Barsa bent blend

Seeding rate: 10 g/m²

Growth cycle: Perennial

Growth season: Cool season

Creeping bentgrass is a perennial creeping cool-season grass typically used on golf greens, tees and fairways. It is a self-repairing grass that provides a quick ground cover, withstands a low mowing height and has a good disease resistance. The table below shows the differences between the varieties.

Weight

100g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bengal (coated) 100g”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart