Acacia xanthophloea

R21R41

Fever tree

25, 50 or 100 seeds

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , ,

Scientific name: Acacia (Vachellia) xanthophloea

Common names: Fever tree, Koorsboom

Fever tree is a semi-deciduous tree up to 30 m tall with an open rounded to spreading crown. Probably one of the best indigenous trees for the garden, with its contrasting bark and very fast growth rate. It will provide nesting sites for birds. It can withstand cold, but not cold winds or frost. This tree does not have an aggressive taproot, but because of its large size should not be planted close to the house.

Seeds

100 Seeds, 25 Seeds, 50 Seeds

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Acacia xanthophloea”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart