Acacia (Vachellia) sieberiana

R18R37

Paper-barked thorn

25, 50 or 100 seeds

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , ,

Scientific name: Acacia (Vachellia) sieberiana var. woodii

Common names: Paper-barked thorn, Papierbasdoring

Paper-barked thorn tree is a semi-deciduous to deciduous tree up to 18 m tall with a large and spreading flat crown. A good tree to have as a shade tree and extremely popular for open parking lots. It is a fast grower but young plants must be protected from cold wind and frost. Transplant very well. Fairly drought-resistant.

Seeds

100 Seeds, 25 Seeds, 50 Seeds

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Acacia (Vachellia) sieberiana”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart