Acacia (Vachellia) nilotica

R23R115

Scented thorn

25, 50 or 100 seeds

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , ,

Scientific name: Acacia (Vachellia) nilotica subsp. kraussiana

Common names: Scented thorn, Lekkerruikpeul

Scented thorn is a semi-deciduous tree up to 10m tall. Young fruits have a strong, sweet, fruity scent. Flowering commences when the plant is at least three years old. It is always alive with insects, reptiles and birds. This makes it a firm favourite for any garden. The scented thorn is drought- and frost-resistant.

Seeds

100 Seeds, 25 Seeds, 50 Seeds

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Acacia (Vachellia) nilotica”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart